CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SITE WINNING TEAMS!

These teams have advanced to the Global Super Judge Round, where one team will be selected as the 2019 NB Sim Competition winner. 

 

CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DOCENCIA ECONÓMICAS DIVISIÓN DE ADMINISTRACIÓN PÚBLICA COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Cristiano Gregis (Fundação Getúlio Vargas Brazil), Isabella Silva Di Jorge Portella Valderrama (Fundação Getúlio Vargas Brazil), Raquel Pereira Guimarães (Fundação Getúlio Vargas Brazil), Ana Valeria Guemez Graniel (Centro de Investigación y Docencia Económicas), Karina Elizabeth López Cortés (Centro de Investigación y Docencia Económicas)

 

GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY — MCCOURT SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Colin Karnes (Georgia Southern University), Austin Hinkley (Georgia Southern University), Gina Pate (Georgia Southern University), Elizabeth Anderson (University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill), Grace Frances (University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill)

 

KDI SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY AND MANAGEMENT COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Abshir Yonis Muse (KDI School of Public Policy and Management), Yulduz Sherxanova (KDI School of Public Policy and Management), Min-Kyu Hwang (KDI School of Public Policy and Management), Boke Aime Arnauld Toama (KDI School of Public Policy and Management), Mohammad Arif Rezwani (KDI School of Public Policy and Management)

 

NORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITY — SOUTH ASIAN INSTITUTE OF POLICY AND GOVERNANCE (SIPG) COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Mostafa Ferdous Hassan (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh), Wasseq Billah (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh), Md. Robiul Islam (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh), Mariya Marjuka (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh), Sayma Rahaman (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh).


RUTGERS UNIVERSITY, NEWARK SCHOOL OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION & RUTGERS GRADUATE SCHOOL DIVISION OF GLOBAL AFFAIRS 
COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Rebecca Masse (SUNY Buffalo State College), Alexander DeSha (SUNY Buffalo State College), Antonio Regulier (SUNY Buffalo State College), Katherine Malik-Willard (SUNY Buffalo State College), Nikia Brown (SUNY Buffalo State College)

 

Team Members: Eva Iveroth (Columbia University), Cecilie Kern (Columbia University), André Luu (Columbia University), Conor McGuire (Columbia University), Zulpha Styer (Columbia University)

 

THE AMERICAN UNIVERSITY IN CAIRO—SCHOOL OF GLOBAL AFFAIRS AND PUBLIC POLICY COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Ridhi Varma (National Law School of India University), Swathi Krishnamoorthy (National Law School of India University), Kshitjj Singh (National Law School of India University), Misha Singh (National Law School of India University), Sandip Sahoo (National Law School of India University)

 

Team members: Olina Krystel (American University of Beirut), Suheir Lubada (Al-Quds University), Fatima Al Hossani (Mohammed Bin Rashid School of Government), Carol Stephan (School of Public Policy, Central European University)

 

 

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN — LYNDON B. JOHNSON SCHOOL OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Matt Smith (University of Texas at Austin), Abby Attia (University of Texas at Austin), Megan Maldonado (University of Texas at Austin), Michelle Rueda (University of Texas at Austin), Cara Pavlak (University of Texas at Austin)

 

THE UNITED NATIONS UNIVERSITY — MERIT & THE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY AT CENTRAL EUROPEAN UNIVERSITY (BUDAPEST, HUNGARY) COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Philip Seijger (Delft University of Technology), Irene van Droffelaar (Delft University of Technology), Laura Crowley (Delft University of Technology), Erik Pronk (Delft University of Technology, Jason Wang (Delft University of Technology)

 

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN—GERALD R. FORD SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Victoria Coykendall (Indiana University School of Public and Environmental Affairs), Nic Weinard (Indiana University School of Public and Environmental Affairs), Willow Waling (Indiana University School of Public and Environmental Affairs), Jameson Marsh (Indiana University School of Public and Environmental Affairs), Shreya Paul (Indiana University School of Public and Environmental Affairs)

 

UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO—MASAGUNG GRADUATE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Alyssa Clark (Brigham Young University), Tyler Bennett (University of La Verne), Erin Kanzig (Oregon State University), Kayleigh Peterman (University of Oregon)

 

VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES COMPETITION SITE

Team Members: Nicholas Valla (Villanova University), Morgana Falabella (Villanova University), Tolulope Omadara (Villanova University), Tyler Walls (Villanova University), Fatima Rezaei (Villanova University)